LinkAvel Bus | National and international bus and train travelLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE SELLITTOTURISMO_EN:ROME TIB-VOLTURARA APPULA

[vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” gap=”2″ content_placement=”top” margin_bottom_class=”small” css=”.vc_custom_1463039842726{background-color: #18a7da !important;background-position: center !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;background-size: cover !important;}”][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_row_inner css=”.vc_custom_1462788543802{background-position: center !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;background-size: cover !important;}”][vc_column_inner][vc_custom_heading text=”LINE ROME TIBURTINA – VOLTURARA APPULA” font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:25|text_align:left|color:%23ffffff|line_height:1″ use_theme_fonts=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1466413697200{padding-top: 0px !important;padding-bottom: 15px !important;}”][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”RETURN” font_container=”tag:h2|font_size:25|text_align:right|color:%23a0e5ff|line_height:0″ use_theme_fonts=”yes” css=”.vc_custom_1466413702594{padding-top: 45px !important;padding-bottom: 15px !important;}” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavelbus.com%2Fnational-routes%2Froute-volturara-appula-roma-tiburtina%2F||”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row css=”.vc_custom_1468419991563{margin-top: 20px !important;}”][vc_column][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1468915397883{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}”]

Buses Rome Tiburtina station – Apulia region: bus line from Rome Center to Volturara Appula
The bus line Rome CenterVolturara Appula, managed by the bus company Sellitto Turismo, joins the Capital of Italy with Apulia region. The route connects Rome with the cities of Pietrelcina, Benevento, Foiano, Telese Terme and Caianello. The line starts in Rome Tiburtina bus station, located in a strategic position to visit the center of Rome and also for further trips in the city.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row margin_bottom_class=”small” css=”.vc_custom_1468915299493{padding-top: 10px !important;padding-bottom: 10px !important;}”][vc_column width=”5/6″][vc_single_image image=”1143″ img_size=”full” alignment=”center” style=”vc_box_rounded” el_class=”imgLinee”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″ css=”.vc_custom_1468915306589{margin-top: 10px !important;}”][vc_btn title=”BOOK NOW” style=”flat” color=”warning” size=”sm” align=”center” css=”.vc_custom_1468915081722{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FVOLTURARA%2520APPULA||target:%20_blank”][vc_btn title=”INFO” style=”flat” color=”default” size=”sm” align=”center” css=”.vc_custom_1468915289307{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2Fpartner%2Fitalian-bus-companies%2Fsellitto-turismo||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” equal_height=”yes” content_placement=”middle” css=”.vc_custom_1468417599179{padding-top: 21px !important;background-color: #f2f2f2 !important;background-position: center !important;background-repeat: no-repeat !important;background-size: cover !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_btn title=”ROME – VOLTURARA APPULA” color=”primary” size=”sm” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-mouse-pointer” css=”.vc_custom_1468915434133{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FVOLTURARA%2520APPULA||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_btn title=”ROME – PIETRALCINA” color=”primary” size=”sm” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-mouse-pointer” css=”.vc_custom_1468915461798{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FPIETRELCINA||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_btn title=”ROME – BENEVENTO” color=”primary” size=”sm” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-mouse-pointer” css=”.vc_custom_1468915487600{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FBENEVENTO||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][vc_btn title=”ROME – TELESE TERME” color=”primary” size=”sm” align=”center” i_align=”right” i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-mouse-pointer” css=”.vc_custom_1468915513840{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}” button_block=”true” add_icon=”true” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FTELESE%2520TERME||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row css=”.vc_custom_1468417729348{padding-top: 15px !important;padding-bottom: 15px !important;}”][vc_column][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1468491090878{padding-right: 10px !important;padding-left: 10px !important;}”]N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1468421707700{padding-top: 20px !important;background-color: #e2e2e2 !important;}”][vc_column][vc_btn title=”BOOK NOW” style=”flat” shape=”square” color=”warning” size=”sm” align=”center” button_block=”true” css=”.vc_custom_1468915067069{background-color: #ffffff !important;}” link=”url:http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linkavel.com%2Fen%2FRicerca%2FBus%2FROMA%2520TIBURTINA%2FVOLTURARA%2520APPULA||target:%20_blank”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” css=”.vc_custom_1468915044546{padding-bottom: 30px !important;background-color: #e2e2e2 !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/2″]

Departure time 15:00MON AND FRI

  • 15:00 ROME TIBURTINA
  • 17:18 CAIANELLO
  • 17:53 TELESE TERME
  • 18:25 BENEVENTO
  • 18:53 PIETRELCINA
  • 19:11 FRAGNETO MONFORTE
  • 19:33 SAN MARCO DEI CAVOTI
  • 19:52 FOIANO DI VAL FORTORE
  • 19:57 FOIANO BIVIO MONTEFALCONE
  • 20:12 SAN BARTOLOMEO IN GALDO
  • LAST STOP 20:30 VOLTURARA APPULA

BOOK NOW

[/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″]

Departure time 21:00SUNDAY

  • 21:00 ROME TIBURTINA
  • 23:18 CAIANELLO
  • 23:53 TELESE TERME
  • 00:25 BENEVENTO
  • 00:53 PIETRELCINA
  • 01:11 FRAGNETO MONFORTE
  • 01:33 SAN MARCO DEI CAVOTI
  • 01:52 FOIANO DI VAL FORTORE
  • 01:57 FOIANO BIVIO MONTEFALCONE
  • 02:12 SAN BARTOLOMEO IN GALDO
  • LAST STOP 02:30 VOLTURARA APPULA

BOOK NOW

[/vc_column][/vc_row]

en_GB