LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE SELLITTO_EN:GENEVA-AVELLINO

LINE TIRRENICA-ADRIATICA SWITZERLAND-ITALY

Bus Switzerland-Italy: bus line Tirrenica-Adriatica
The international bus line, managed by the bus company Autolinee Sellitto, connects Switzerland with the South of Italy. The bus line is divided in 2 routes. The first starts from Switzerland (Payerne) and reaches Italy crossinf Rimini and Civitanova Marche. The buses continue to Abruzzo region (stops in Chieti and Giulianova) and to the cities of Foggia, Lacedonia, Benevento and Montesarchio. The second route starts from the beautiful cities of Switzerland of Courmayeur, Cluses, Annemasse, Ginevra, Rolle, Renens, Yverdon and Payerne. The bus route crosses Milan and Emilia Romagna region in Bologna, Modena and Parma. The line goes to the South to Florence and Lazio region (Frosinone and Rome) and ends in Bagnoli Irpino.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 17:10 from Payerne to Montesarchiomonday

  • 17:10 PAYERNE
  • 17:30 YVERDON
  • 17:35 BAVOIS
  • 18:00 RENENS
  • 18:15 MORGES
  • 18:20 ROLLE
  • 18:30 GLAND
  • 18:40 NYON
  • 19:40 GENEVA
  • 20:15 ANNEMASSE
  • 20:35 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 20:50 CLUSES
  • 21:30 COURMAYEUR
  • 22:30 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 22:50 AOSTA
  • 00:45 MILAN
  • 01:45 PARMA
  • 02:30 MODENA
  • 03:30 BOLOGNA
  • 05:00 RIMINI
  • 06:30 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 07:35 GIULIANOVA
  • 08:10 CHIETI
  • 09:00 VAL DI SANGRO
  • 09:25 VASTO SUD
  • 09:40 TERMOLI
  • 10:40 SAN SEVERO
  • 11:10 FOGGIA
  • 11:55 CANDELA
  • 12:10 LACEDONIA
  • 12:30 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 13:00 BENEVENTO
  • LAST STOP 13:30 MONTESARCHIO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 17:10 from Payerne to Bagnoli Irpinomonday

  • 17:10 PAYERNE
  • 17:30 YVERDON
  • 17:35 BAVOIS
  • 18:00 RENENS
  • 18:15 MORGES
  • 18:20 ROLLE
  • 18:30 GLAND
  • 18:40 NYON
  • 19:40 GENEVA
  • 20:15 ANNEMASSE
  • 20:35 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 20:50 CLUSES
  • 21:30 COURMAYEUR
  • 22:30 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 22:50 AOSTA
  • 00:45 MILAN
  • 01:45 PARMA
  • 02:30 MODENA
  • 03:30 BOLOGNA
  • 04:30 FLORENCE
  • 07:20 ROME
  • 08:30 FROSINONE
  • 09:00 SAN VITTORE
  • 09:15 CAIANELLO
  • 09:40 SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE
  • 10:00 AVELLINO
  • 10:30 PONTEROMITO
  • 10:50 MONTELLA CASERMA
  • LAST STOP 11:00 BAGNOLI IRPINO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 17:10 from Payerne to Montesarchiofriday

  • 17:10 PAYERNE
  • 17:30 YVERDON
  • 17:35 BAVOIS
  • 18:00 RENENS
  • 18:15 MORGES
  • 18:20 ROLLE
  • 18:30 GLAND
  • 18:40 NYON
  • 19:40 GENEVA
  • 20:15 ANNEMASSE
  • 20:35 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 20:50 CLUSES
  • 21:30 COURMAYEUR
  • 22:30 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 22:50 AOSTA
  • 00:45 MILAN
  • 01:45 PARMA
  • 02:30 MODENA
  • 03:30 BOLOGNA
  • 05:00 RIMINI
  • 06:30 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 07:35 GIULIANOVA
  • 08:10 CHIETI
  • 09:00 VAL DI SANGRO
  • 09:25 VASTO SUD
  • 09:40 TERMOLI
  • 10:40 SAN SEVERO
  • 11:10 FOGGIA
  • 11:55 CANDELA
  • 12:10 LACEDONIA
  • 12:30 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 13:00 BENEVENTO
  • LAST STOP 13:30 MONTESARCHIO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 17:10 da Payerne to Bagnoli Irpinofriday

  • 17:10 PAYERNE
  • 17:30 YVERDON
  • 17:35 BAVOIS
  • 18:00 RENENS
  • 18:15 MORGES
  • 18:20 ROLLE
  • 18:30 GLAND
  • 18:40 NYON
  • 19:40 GENEVA
  • 20:15 ANNEMASSE
  • 20:35 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 20:50 CLUSES
  • 21:30 COURMAYEUR
  • 22:30 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 22:50 AOSTA
  • 00:45 MILAN
  • 01:45 PARMA
  • 02:30 MODENA
  • 03:30 BOLOGNA
  • 04:30 FLORENCE
  • 07:20 ROME
  • 08:30 FROSINONE
  • 09:00 SAN VITTORE
  • 09:15 CAIANELLO
  • 09:40 SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE
  • 10:00 AVELLINO
  • 10:30 PONTEROMITO
  • 10:50 MONTELLA CASERMA
  • LAST STOP 11:00 BAGNOLI IRPINO

BOOK NOW