LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE CALANDA_EN:CHIARAVALLE-ZURICH

LINE CHIARAVALLE - ZURICH

Bus Italy-Switzerland: buses from Chiaravalle Central Station to Zurich
The bus line Chiaravalle Zurich, managed by the bus company Calanda Viaggi, connects the South of Italy till arrival in Switzerland. The buses cross the cities of Lamezia Terme and Cosenza in Calabria region and continue to Switzerland. The line goes through Campania region (stops in Caserta and Capua) and reaches Rome, arrives in Tuscany (Arezzo and Firenze), Bologna and other cities in Emilia Romagna region. The route goes then to the North, stops in Milan and Como and to Switzerland (Lugano, Zurich and Schaffhausen).

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 11:30Friday

  • 11:30 CHIARAVALLE CENTRALE
  • 12:00 SATRIANO
  • 12:15 SOVERATO
  • 12:20 MONTEPAONE
  • 12:30 SQUILLACE LIDO
  • 12:40 CATANZARO LIDO
  • 12:50 CATANZARO
  • 13:15 LAMEZIA TERME
  • 13:30 FALERNA
  • 13:40 SAN MANGO D’AQUINO
  • 13:50 ALTILIA GRIMALDI
  • 14:00 COSENZA
  • 14:15 TORANO
  • 14:45 TARSIA
  • 14:55 ALTOMONTE
  • 15:05 FIRMO
  • 15:20 FRASCINETO
  • 15:45 MORANO CALABRO
  • 16:05 LAURIA
  • 16:10 LAGONEGRO
  • 16:25 PADULA
  • 17:05 SALA CONSILINA
  • 17:10 ATENA LUCANA
  • 17:15 POLLA
  • 17:30 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 17:40 CAMPAGNA
  • 17:50 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 18:10 MERCATO SAN SEVERINO
  • 18:15 CASTEL SAN GIORGIO
  • 18:20 NOCERA PAGANI
  • 18:25 SARNO
  • 18:35 NOLA
  • 18:50 CASERTA
  • 19:00 CAPUA
  • 19:15 CAIANELLO
  • 19:30 SAN VITTORE
  • 19:40 CASSINO
  • 19:45 PONTECORVO
  • 19:55 CEPRANO
  • 20:05 FROSINONE
  • 20:55 ROME
  • 22:40 ORTE
  • 22:45 ATTIGLIANO
  • 23:00 ORVIETO
  • 23:40 SINALUNGA VALDICHIANA BETTOLLE
  • 23:55 AREZZO
  • 00:10 VALDARNO
  • 00:45 FLORENCE
  • 00:55 PRATO CALENZANO
  • 01:45 BOLOGNA
  • 02:15 MODENA
  • 02:30 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 03:35 PARMA
  • 03:50 FIDENZA
  • 04:15 PIACENZA
  • 05:00 MILAN
  • 05:10 LAINATE
  • 05:20 TURATE
  • 05:30 COMO
  • 06:00 LUGANO
  • 06:35 BELLINZONA
  • 06:50 LOSTALLO
  • 07:40 THUSIS
  • 07:45 TAMINS
  • 07:55 DOMAT EMS
  • 08:00 CHUR
  • 08:15 LANDQUART
  • 08:45 FLUMS
  • 09:00 WEESEN
  • 09:15 UZNACH
  • 09:20 SCHMERIKON
  • 09:30 RUTI
  • 09:40 HINWIL
  • 09:45 WETZIKON
  • 09:50 USTER
  • 10:10 ZURICH
  • 10:40 WINTERTHUR
  • LAST STOP 11:00 SCHAFFHAUSEN

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:30Tuesday

  • 12:30 CHIARAVALLE CENTRALE
  • 13:00 SATRIANO
  • 13:15 SOVERATO
  • 13:20 MONTEPAONE
  • 13:30 SQUILLACE LIDO
  • 13:40 CATANZARO LIDO
  • 13:50 CATANZARO
  • 14:15 LAMEZIA TERME
  • 14:30 FALERNA
  • 14:40 SAN MANGO D’AQUINO
  • 14:50 ALTILIA GRIMALDI
  • 15:00 COSENZA
  • 15:15 TORANO
  • 15:45 TARSIA
  • 15:55 ALTOMONTE
  • 16:05 FIRMO
  • 16:20 FRASCINETO
  • 16:45 MORANO CALABRO
  • 17:05 LAURIA
  • 17:10 LAGONEGRO
  • 17:25 PADULA
  • 18:05 SALA CONSILINA
  • 18:10 ATENA LUCANA
  • 18:15 POLLA
  • 18:30 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 18:40 CAMPAGNA
  • 18:50 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 19:10 MERCATO SAN SEVERINO
  • 19:15 CASTEL SAN GIORGIO
  • 19:20 NOCERA PAGANI
  • 19:25 SARNO
  • 19:35 NOLA
  • 19:50 CASERTA
  • 20:00 CAPUA
  • 20:15 CAIANELLO
  • 20:30 SAN VITTORE
  • 20:40 CASSINO
  • 20:45 PONTECORVO
  • 20:55 CEPRANO
  • 21:05 FROSINONE
  • 21:55 ROME
  • 23:40 ORTE
  • 23:45 ATTIGLIANO
  • 00:00 ORVIETO
  • 00:40 SINALUNGA VALDICHIANA BETTOLLE
  • 00:55 AREZZO
  • 01:10 VALDARNO
  • 01:45 FLORENCE
  • 01:55 PRATO CALENZANO
  • 02:45 BOLOGNA
  • 03:15 MODENA
  • 03:30 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 04:35 PARMA
  • 04:50 FIDENZA
  • 05:15 PIACENZA
  • 06:00 MILAN
  • 06:10 LAINATE
  • 06:20 TURATE
  • 06:30 COMO
  • 07:00 LUGANO
  • 07:35 BELLINZONA
  • 07:50 LOSTALLO
  • 08:40 THUSIS
  • 08:45 TAMINS
  • 08:55 DOMAT EMS
  • 09:00 CHUR
  • 09:15 LANDQUART
  • 09:45 FLUMS
  • 10:00 WEESEN
  • 10:15 UZNACH
  • 10:20 SCHMERIKON
  • 10:30 RUTI
  • 10:40 HINWIL
  • 10:45 WETZIKON
  • 10:50 USTER
  • 11:10 ZURICH
  • 11:40 WINTERTHUR
  • LAST STOP 12:00 SCHAFFHAUSEN

BOOK NOW

Departure time 13:30Saturday

  • 13:30 CHIARAVALLE CENTRALE
  • 14:00 SATRIANO
  • 14:15 SOVERATO
  • 14:20 MONTEPAONE
  • 14:30 SQUILLACE LIDO
  • 14:40 CATANZARO LIDO
  • 14:50 CATANZARO
  • 15:15 LAMEZIA TERME
  • 15:30 FALERNA
  • 15:40 SAN MANGO D’AQUINO
  • 15:50 ALTILIA GRIMALDI
  • 16:00 COSENZA
  • 16:15 TORANO
  • 16:45 TARSIA
  • 16:55 ALTOMONTE
  • 17:05 FIRMO
  • 17:20 FRASCINETO
  • 17:45 MORANO CALABRO
  • 18:05 LAURIA
  • 18:10 LAGONEGRO
  • 18:25 PADULA
  • 19:05 SALA CONSILINA
  • 19:10 ATENA LUCANA
  • 19:15 POLLA
  • 19:30 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 19:40 CAMPAGNA
  • 19:50 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 20:10 MERCATO SAN SEVERINO
  • 20:15 CASTEL SAN GIORGIO
  • 20:20 NOCERA PAGANI
  • 20:25 SARNO
  • 20:35 NOLA
  • 20:50 CASERTA
  • 21:00 CAPUA
  • 21:15 CAIANELLO
  • 21:30 SAN VITTORE
  • 21:40 CASSINO
  • 21:45 PONTECORVO
  • 21:55 CEPRANO
  • 22:05 FROSINONE
  • 22:55 ROME
  • 00:40 ORTE
  • 00:45 ATTIGLIANO
  • 01:00 ORVIETO
  • 01:40 SINALUNGA VALDICHIANA BETTOLLE
  • 01:55 AREZZO
  • 02:10 VALDARNO
  • 02:45 FLORENCE
  • 02:55 PRATO CALENZANO
  • 03:45 BOLOGNA
  • 04:15 MODENA
  • 04:30 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 05:35 PARMA
  • 05:50 FIDENZA
  • 06:15 PIACENZA
  • 07:00 MILAN
  • 07:10 LAINATE
  • 07:20 TURATE
  • 07:30 COMO
  • 08:00 LUGANO
  • 08:35 BELLINZONA
  • 08:50 LOSTALLO
  • 09:40 THUSIS
  • 09:45 TAMINS
  • 09:55 DOMAT EMS
  • 10:00 CHUR
  • 10:15 LANDQUART
  • 10:45 FLUMS
  • 11:00 WEESEN
  • 11:15 UZNACH
  • 11:20 SCHMERIKON
  • 11:30 RUTI
  • 11:40 HINWIL
  • 11:45 WETZIKON
  • 11:50 USTER
  • 12:10 ZURICH
  • 12:40 WINTERTHUR
  • LAST STOP 13:00 SCHAFFHAUSEN

BOOK NOW