LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE SELLITTO_EN:MONTESARCHIO-GENEVA

LINE TIRRENICA-ADRIATICA ITALY-SWITZERLAND

Bus Italy-Switzerland: bus line Tirrenica-Adriatica
The international bus line, managed by the bus company Autolinee Sellitto, connects the South of Italy with Switzerland. The bus line is divided in 2 routes. The first starts from Montesarchio, crosses the cities of Benevento, Lacedonia amd Foggia. This bus route goes throug Abruzzo region (stops in Chieti and Giulianova), continues to Civitanova Marche and Rimini. The line ends in Switzerland, in Payerne.
The second bus route starts from Bagnoli Irpino and crosses Campania region (stops in Avellino and Caianello). The coaches continue to the North, to Lazio region (Frosinone and Rome), Florence and Emilia Romagna region in Bologna, Modena and Parma. The bus route goes to Milan and reaches Switzerland, where stops in the beautiful cities of Courmayeur, Cluses, Annemasse, Geneva, Rolle, Renens, Yverdon and Payerne.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 12:00 - Route #1 Thursday

  • 12:00 MONTESARCHIO
  • 12:30 BENEVENTO
  • 13:00 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 13:30 LACEDONIA
  • 13:45 CANDELA
  • 14:30 FOGGIA
  • 15:00 SAN SEVERO
  • 16:00 TERMOLI
  • 16:15 VASTO SUD
  • 16:40 VAL DI SANGRO
  • 17:30 CHIETI
  • 18:10 GIULIANOVA
  • 19:10 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 20:45 RIMINI
  • LAST STOP 08:30 PAYERNE

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:00 - Route #1sunday

  • 12:00 MONTESARCHIO
  • 12:30 BENEVENTO
  • 13:00 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 13:30 LACEDONIA
  • 13:45 CANDELA
  • 14:30 FOGGIA
  • 15:00 SAN SEVERO
  • 16:00 TERMOLI
  • 16:15 VASTO SUD
  • 16:40 VAL DI SANGRO
  • 17:30 CHIETI
  • 18:10 GIULIANOVA
  • 19:10 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 20:45 RIMINI
  • LAST STOP 08:30 PAYERNE

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:00 - Route #2 Thursday

  • 12:00 BAGNOLI IRPINO
  • 12:10 MONTELLA CASERMA
  • 12:30 PONTEROMITO
  • 13:10 AVELLINO
  • 13:45 SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE
  • 14:30 CAIANELLO
  • 14:45 SAN VITTORE
  • 15:10 FROSINONE
  • 16:30 ROME
  • 20:30 FLORENCE
  • 22:00 BOLOGNA
  • 22:30 MODENA
  • 23:45 PARMA
  • 01:00 MILAN
  • 02:20 AOSTA
  • 02:40 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 03:40 COURMAYEUR
  • 04:40 CLUSES
  • 04:50 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 05:00 ANNEMASSE
  • 06:20 GENEVA
  • 06:40 NYON
  • 06:50 GLAND
  • 07:10 ROLLE
  • 07:15 MORGES
  • 07:30 RENENS
  • 07:45 BAVOIS
  • 08:10 YVERDON
  • LAST STOP 08:30 PAYERNE

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:00 - Route #2sunday

  • 12:00 BAGNOLI IRPINO
  • 12:10 MONTELLA CASERMA
  • 12:30 PONTEROMITO
  • 13:10 AVELLINO
  • 13:45 SANTA MARIA CAPUA VETERE
  • 14:30 CAIANELLO
  • 14:45 SAN VITTORE
  • 15:10 FROSINONE
  • 16:30 ROME
  • 20:30 FLORENCE
  • 22:00 BOLOGNA
  • 22:30 MODENA
  • 23:45 PARMA
  • 01:00 MILAN
  • 02:20 AOSTA
  • 02:40 CHATILLON AOSTA
  • 03:40 COURMAYEUR
  • 04:40 CLUSES
  • 04:50 BONNEVILLE OVEST
  • 05:00 ANNEMASSE
  • 06:20 GENEVA
  • 06:40 NYON
  • 06:50 GLAND
  • 07:10 ROLLE
  • 07:15 MORGES
  • 07:30 RENENS
  • 07:45 BAVOIS
  • 08:10 YVERDON
  • LAST STOP 08:30 PAYERNE

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE