LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE PETRUZZI_EN:PESCARA-POTENZA

LINE PESCARA - POTENZA

Buses Abruzzo – Basilicata regions: bus line from Pescara to Potenza
The bus line PescaraPotenza, managed by the bus company Petruzzi, connects the regions Abruzzo and Basilicata. The route starts from the bus station of Pescara and crosses various cities in Abruzzo region, as Chieti. The line goes through Basilicata (stops in Rionero and San Nicola di Pietragalla) and ends in Potenza.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 19:30sunday

  • 19:30¬†CHIETI SCALO
  • 19:50 PESCARA
  • 22:50 CANDELA
  • 23:10 MELFI
  • 23:25 RIONERO
  • 23:40 FILIANO
  • 23:50 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • LAST STOP 00:10 POTENZA

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE