LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE PETRUZZI_EN:POTENZA-PARMA

LINE POTENZA - METAPONTO - PARMA

Buses Basilicata – Emilia Romagna regions: bus line from Potenza to Parma
The bus line PotenzaParma, managed by the bus company Petruzzi, connects the South of Italy with Emilia Romagna region. The route starts from the bus station of Potenza and stops in Basilicata, in Matera and Metaponto, crosses Abruzzo region (stops in Pescara and Chieti) and continue to Marche region, in Pesaro. The line crosses then various cities in Emilia Romagna region as Reggio Emilia, Modena, Bologna and Rimini. The route ends in Parma.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 08:45 - Route 1monday

  • 07:00 METAPONTO
  • 07:15 GINOSA MARINA
  • 07:35 GINOSA
  • 07:50 LATERZA
  • 08:30 MATERA
  • 09:30 SPINAZZOLA
  • 09:50 VENOSA
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • LAST STOP 13:50 PESCARA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:45 - Route 2Monday

  • 08:45 POTENZA
  • 09:05 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 09:20 FILIANO
  • 09:40 RIONERO
  • 09:55 MELFI
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • LAST STOP 13:50 PESCARA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:45 - Route 1Tuesday

  • 07:00 METAPONTO
  • 07:15 GINOSA MARINA
  • 07:35 GINOSA
  • 07:50 LATERZA
  • 08:30 MATERA
  • 09:30 SPINAZZOLA
  • 09:50 VENOSA
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 13:50 PESCARA
  • 14:30 TERAMO
  • 14:40 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 15:10 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 15:40 ANCONA NORD
  • 16:20 PESARO
  • 16:55 RIMINI
  • 17:30 CESENA SUD
  • 17:50 FORLI’
  • 18:15 IMOLA
  • LAST STOP 18:50 BOLOGNA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:45 - Route 2Tuesday

  • 08:45 POTENZA
  • 09:45 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 09:20 FILIANO
  • 09:40 RIONERO
  • 09:55 MELFI
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 13:50 PESCARA
  • 14:30 TERAMO
  • 14:40 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 15:10 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 15:40 ANCONA NORD
  • 16:20 PESARO
  • 16:55 RIMINI
  • 17:30 CESENA SUD
  • 17:50 FORLI’
  • 18:15 IMOLA
  • LAST STOP 18:50 BOLOGNA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:45 - Route 1thu / sun

  • 07:00 METAPONTO
  • 07:15 GINOSA MARINA
  • 07:35 GINOSA
  • 07:50 LATERZA
  • 08:30 MATERA
  • 09:30 SPINAZZOLA
  • 09:50 VENOSA
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 13:50 PESCARA
  • 14:30 TERAMO
  • 14:40 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 15:10 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 15:40 ANCONA NORD
  • 16:20 PESARO
  • 16:55 RIMINI
  • 17:30 CESENA SUD
  • 17:50 FORLI’
  • 18:15 IMOLA
  • 18:50 BOLOGNA
  • 19:50 MODENA
  • 20:25 REGGIO EMILIA
  • LAST STOP 20:50 PARMA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:45 - Route 2thu / sun

  • 08:45 POTENZA
  • 09:45 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 09:20 FILIANO
  • 09:40 RIONERO
  • 09:55 MELFI
  • 10:15 CANDELA
  • 12:40 VASTO NORD
  • 12:50 LANCIANO
  • 13:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 13:50 PESCARA
  • 14:30 TERAMO
  • 14:40 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 15:10 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 15:40 ANCONA NORD
  • 16:20 PESARO
  • 16:55 RIMINI
  • 17:30 CESENA SUD
  • 17:50 FORLI’
  • 18:15 IMOLA
  • 18:50 BOLOGNA
  • 19:50 MODENA
  • 20:25 REGGIO EMILIA
  • LAST STOP 20:50 PARMA

BOOK NOW