LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE PETRUZZI_EN:POTENZA-PESCARA

LINE POTENZA - PESCARA

Buses Basilicata – Abruzzo regions: bus line from Potenza to Pescara
The bus line PotenzaPescara, managed by the bus company Petruzzi, connects the regions Basilicata and Abruzzo. The route starts from the bus station of Potenza and crosses various cities in Basilicata region, as Rionero and San Nicola di Pietragalla. The line goes through Abruzzo (stops in Chieti) and ends in Pescara.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 15:00Sunday

  • 15:00¬†POTENZA
  • 15:20 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 15:30 FILIANO
  • 15:45 RIONERO
  • 16:00 MELFI
  • 16:25 CANDELA
  • 19:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • LAST STOP 19:50 PESCARA

BOOK NOW