LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINES GIGANTE_EN:SALERNO-METAPONTO

LINE SALERNO - METAPONTO

Buses Campania – Basilicata: bus line from Salerno to Metaponto
The bus route, operated by the company Gruppo Gigante, joins Campania region with Basilicata region: the buses depart from Salerno and stop in Barletta and Avellino. The bus line continues to Apulia region, stopping in various cities such as Taranto, Massafra and Bari. Finally the bus line end in the beautiful seaside town of Metaponto.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 14:50Mon to Sat

  • 14:50 SALERNO CONCORDIA
  • 15:00 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • 15:10 FISCIANO
  • 15:45 AVELLINO
  • 16:30 CANDELA
  • 17:15 BARLETTA
  • 17:30 TRANI
  • 17:45 MOLFETTA
  • 18:15 BARI
  • 18:25 BARI HARBOUR
  • 18:45 CASAMASSIMA
  • 19:00 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 19:15 MOTTOLA
  • 19:25 MASSAFRA
  • 19:35 TARANTO
  • 19:45 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 19:55 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 20:10 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:40Sat / Sun

  • 12:40 SALERNO CONCORDIA
  • 12:50 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • 13:00 FISCIANO
  • 13:45 AVELLINO
  • 14:30 CANDELA
  • 15:15 BARLETTA
  • 15:30 TRANI
  • 15:45 MOLFETTA
  • 16:10 BARI
  • 16:20 BARI HARBOUR
  • 16:40 CASAMASSIMA
  • 16:55 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 17:15 MOTTOLA
  • 17:25 MASSAFRA
  • 17:40 TARANTO
  • 17:50 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 18:00 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 18:15 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 8:35Mon / Sat / Sun

  • 08:35 SALERNO CONCORDIA
  • 08:45 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • 08:55 FISCIANO
  • 09:30 AVELLINO
  • 10:20 CANDELA
  • 11:10 BARLETTA
  • 11:25 TRANI
  • 11:40 MOLFETTA
  • 12:10 BARI
  • 12:20 BARI HARBOUR
  • 12:40 CASAMASSIMA
  • 12:55 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 13:15 MOTTOLA
  • 13:25 MASSAFRA
  • 13:40 TARANTO
  • 13:50 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 14:00 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 14:15 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 17:50Sun

  • 17:50 SALERNO CONCORDIA
  • 18:00 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • 18:10 FISCIANO
  • 18:45 AVELLINO
  • 19:35 CANDELA
  • 20:15 BARLETTA
  • 20:30 TRANI
  • 20:45 MOLFETTA
  • 21:15 BARI
  • 21:25 BARI HARBOUR
  • 21:45 CASAMASSIMA
  • 22:00 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 22:20 MOTTOLA
  • 22:30 MASSAFRA
  • 22:40 TARANTO
  • 22:50 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 23:00 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 23:15 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:40Mon to Fri

  • 12:40 SALERNO CONCORDIA
  • 12:50 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • 13:00 FISCIANO
  • 13:45 AVELLINO
  • 15:45 BARI
  • 15:55 BARI HARBOUR
  • 16:15 CASAMASSIMA
  • 16:30 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 16:50 MOTTOLA
  • 17:00 MASSAFRA
  • 17:10 TARANTO
  • 17:20 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 17:30 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 17:45 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW