LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINEA CALANDA_EN:ZURICH-CHIARAVALLE

LINE ZURICH - CHIARAVALLE

Bus Switzerland-Italy: buses from Zurich to Chiaravalle Central Station
The international bus line Zurich Chiaravalle, managed by the bus company Calanda Viaggi, connects Switzerland to the South of Italy. The line starts from Schaffhausen and stops in Lugano and Zurich in Switzerland. The buses continue to Lombardy region (stops in Milano and Como), to Emilia Romagna in Bologna, to Tuscany (Arezzo and Florence) and to Rome. The route crosses the cities of Caserta and Capua in Campania region and reaches Calabria (stops in Lamezia Terme and Cosenza). The line ends in Chiaravalle Centrale.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure 12:30WED / fri / Sat

  • 12:30 SCHAFFHAUSEN
  • 13:00 WINTERTHUR
  • 13:30 ZURICH
  • 13:40 DUBENDORF
  • 13:50 USTER
  • 14:00 WETZIKON
  • 14:05 HINWIL
  • 14:15 RUTI
  • 14:25 SCHMERIKON
  • 14:30 UZNACH
  • 14:45 WEESEN
  • 15:00 FLUMS
  • 15:30 LANDQUART
  • 16:00 CHUR
  • 16:10 THUSIS
  • 17:15 LOSTALLO
  • 17:30 BELLINZONA
  • 18:00 LUGANO
  • 18:30 COMO
  • 19:00 TURATE
  • 19:15 LAINATE
  • 19:30 MILAN
  • 20:15 PIACENZA
  • 20:30 FIDENZA
  • 20:45 PARMA
  • 21:00 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 21:15 MODENA
  • 21:45 BOLOGNA
  • 22:35 PRATO CALENZANO
  • 22:45 FLORENCE
  • 23:10 VALDARNO
  • 23:25 AREZZO
  • 23:40 SINALUNGA VALDICHIANA BETTOLLE
  • 00:20 ORVIETO
  • 00:30 ATTIGLIANO
  • 00:40 ORTE
  • 02:20 ROME
  • 03:10 FROSINONE
  • 03:20 CEPRANO
  • 03:30 PONTECORVO
  • 03:35 CASSINO
  • 03:45 SAN VITTORE
  • 04:00 CAIANELLO
  • 04:15 CAPUA
  • 04:25 CASERTA
  • 04:40 NOLA
  • 04:50 SARNO
  • 04:55 NOCERA PAGANI
  • 05:00 CASTEL SAN GIORGIO
  • 05:05 MERCATO SAN SEVERINO
  • 05:25 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 05:35 CAMPAGNA
  • 05:50 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 06:00 POLLA
  • 06:05 ATENA LUCANA
  • 06:10 SALA CONSILINA
  • 07:05 PADULA
  • 07:20 LAGONEGRO
  • 07:25 LAURIA
  • 07:45 MORANO CALABRO
  • 07:55 FRASCINETO
  • 08:00 FIRMO
  • 08:00 ALTOMONTE
  • 08:10 TARSIA
  • 08:25 TORANO
  • 08:40 COSENZA
  • 08:55 ALTILIA GRIMALDI
  • 09:05 SAN MANGO D’AQUINO
  • 09:15 FALERNA
  • 09:30 LAMEZIA TERME
  • 10:00 CATANZARO
  • 10:15 CATANZARO LIDO
  • 10:25 SQUILLACE LIDO
  • 10:35 MONTEPAONE
  • 10:45 SOVERATO
  • 10:55 SATRIANO
  • LAST STOP 10:55 CHIARAVALLE CENTRALE

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE