LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINEA ZAMPETTI_EN:LIVORNO-SAN SEVERO

LINE LIVORNO - SAN SEVERO

Buses Tuscany – Apulia regions: bus line from Livorno to San Severo
The bus line LivornoSan Severo, managed by the bus company Zampetti, connects the regions of Tuscany and Apulia. The route starts from Livorno city center and stops in Tuscany region in Siena, Florence, Lucca and Pisa. The line goes through Lazio region (Cassino and Frosinone), crosses then Campania region, stops in the cities of Avellino and Caserta and ends in San Severo bus station, in Apulia region.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 09:00 - Route 1MON / WED / FRI

  • 09:00 LIVORNO
  • 09:45 PISA
  • 10:20 LUCCA
  • 10:45 MONTECATINI TERME
  • 11:00 PISTOIA
  • 11:20 FLORENCE NORD
  • 11:40 FLORENCE
  • 12:05 IMPRUNETA
  • 12:35 POGGIBONSI
  • 13:20 SIENA
  • 14:00 SINALUNGA
  • 16:40 FROSINONE
  • 17:10 CASSINO
  • 17:35 CAIANELLO
  • 18:10 TELESE TERME
  • 18:40 BENEVENTO
  • LAST STOP 18:50 SAN GIORGIO DEL SANNIO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 09:00 - Route 2mon / wed / fri

  • 09:00 LIVORNO
  • 09:45 PISA
  • 10:20 LUCCA
  • 10:45 MONTECATINI TERME
  • 11:00 PISTOIA
  • 11:20 FLORENCE NORD
  • 11:40 FLORENCE
  • 12:05 IMPRUNETA
  • 12:35 POGGIBONSI
  • 13:20 SIENA
  • 14:00 SINALUNGA
  • 16:40 FROSINONE
  • 17:10 CASSINO
  • 17:50 VENAFRO
  • 18:15 ISERNIA
  • 18:40 BOIANO
  • LAST STOP 19:00 CAMPOBASSO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 09:00 - Route 3mon / wed / fri

  • 09:00 LIVORNO
  • 09:45 PISA
  • 10:20 LUCCA
  • 10:45 MONTECATINI TERME
  • 11:00 PISTOIA
  • 11:20 FLORENCE NORD
  • 11:40 FLORENCE
  • 12:05 IMPRUNETA
  • 12:35 POGGIBONSI
  • 13:20 SIENA
  • 14:00 SINALUNGA
  • 16:40 FROSINONE
  • 17:10 CASSINO
  • 17:35 CAIANELLO
  • 17:55 CASERTA
  • 18:50 AVELLINO
  • 19:35 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 20:00 LACEDONIA
  • 20:20 CANDELA
  • 20:50 FOGGIA
  • 21:15 LUCERA
  • LAST STOP 21:40 SAN SEVERO

BOOK NOW