LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINEA PETRUZZI_EN:PARMA-POTENZA

LINE PARMA - METAPONTO - POTENZA

Buses Emilia Romagna – Basilicata regions: bus line from Parma to Potenza
The bus line ParmaPotenza, managed by the bus company Petruzzi, connects the regions of Emilia Romagna and Basilicata. The route starts from the bus station of Parma and crosses various cities in Emilia Romagna region as Reggio Emilia, Modena, Bologna and Rimini. The buses reach then Marche region, in Pesaro and continue in Abruzzo region (stops in Pescara and Chieti). The line goes through the South of Italy, to Basilicata (Matera and Metaponto) and ends in Potenza.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 07:00 - Route 1mon / fri

  • 07:00 PARMA
  • 07:30 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 08:00 MODENA
  • 09:00 BOLOGNA
  • 09:15 IMOLA
  • 09:40 FORLI’
  • 09:50 CESENA SUD
  • 10:40 RIMINI
  • 11:00 PESARO
  • 12:10 ANCONA NORD
  • 12:50 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 13:10 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 13:20 TERAMO
  • 14:10 PESCARA
  • 14:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 15:00 LANCIANO
  • 15:30 VASTO NORD
  • 17:20 CANDELA
  • 17:45 VENOSA
  • 18:00 SPINAZZOLA
  • 19:00 MATERA
  • 19:30 LATERZA
  • 19:45 GINOSA
  • 20:05 GINOSA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 20:25 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 07:00 - Route 2Mon / Fri

  • 07:00 PARMA
  • 07:30 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 08:00 MODENA
  • 09:00 BOLOGNA
  • 09:15 IMOLA
  • 09:40 FORLI’
  • 09:50 CESENA SUD
  • 10:40 RIMINI
  • 11:00 PESARO
  • 12:10 ANCONA NORD
  • 12:50 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 13:10 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 13:20 TERAMO
  • 14:10 PESCARA
  • 14:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 15:00 LANCIANO
  • 15:30 VASTO NORD
  • 17:20 CANDELA
  • 17:50 MELFI
  • 18:05 RIONERO
  • 18:20 FILIANO
  • 18:35 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • LAST STOP 19:00 POTENZA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 09:00 - Route 1Wednesday

  • 09:00 BOLOGNA
  • 09:15 IMOLA
  • 09:40 FORLI’
  • 09:50 CESENA SUD
  • 10:40 RIMINI
  • 11:00 PESARO
  • 12:10 ANCONA NORD
  • 12:50 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 13:10 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 13:20 TERAMO
  • 14:10 PESCARA
  • 14:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 15:00 LANCIANO
  • 15:30 VASTO NORD
  • 17:20 CANDELA
  • 17:45 VENOSA
  • 18:00 SPINAZZOLA
  • 19:00 MATERA
  • 19:30 LATERZA
  • 19:45 GINOSA
  • 20:05 GINOSA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 20:25 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 09:00 - Route 2Wednesday

  • 09:00 BOLOGNA
  • 09:15 IMOLA
  • 09:40 FORLI’
  • 09:50 CESENA SUD
  • 10:40 RIMINI
  • 11:00 PESARO
  • 12:10 ANCONA NORD
  • 12:50 PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO
  • 13:10 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 13:20 TERAMO
  • 14:10 PESCARA
  • 14:30 CHIETI SCALO
  • 15:00 LANCIANO
  • 15:30 VASTO NORD
  • 17:20 CANDELA
  • 17:50 MELFI
  • 18:05 RIONERO
  • 18:20 FILIANO
  • 18:35 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • LAST STOP 19:00 POTENZA

BOOK NOW