LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINES GIGANTE_EN:METAPONTO-SALERNO

LINE METAPONTO - SALERNO

Buses Basilicata – Campania: bus line from Metaponto to Salerno
The bus route, operated by the company Gruppo Gigante, joins Basilicata region with Campania region: the buses cross Apulia region and stops in various cities as Taranto, Massafra and Bari. The bus line continues to the towns of Barletta and Avellino, till it reaches Salerno.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 05:30All days

  • 05:30 METAPONTO
  • 05:40 GINOSA MARINA
  • 06:00 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 06:10 TARANTO
  • 06:20 MASSAFRA
  • 06:30 MOTTOLA
  • 06:50 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 07:00 CASAMASSIMA
  • 07:15 BARI HARBOUR
  • 07:20 BARI
  • 07:45 MOLFETTA
  • 08:00 TRANI
  • 08:15 BARLETTA
  • 08:40 CERIGNOLA
  • 09:05 CANDELA
  • 09:55 AVELLINO
  • 10:25 FISCIANO
  • 10:35 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • LAST STOP 10:45 SALERNO CONCORDIA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 08:40All days

  • 08:40 METAPONTO
  • 08:50 GINOSA MARINA
  • 09:05 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 09:15 TARANTO
  • 09:25 MASSAFRA
  • 09:35 MOTTOLA
  • 09:55 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 10:05 CASAMASSIMA
  • 10:25 BARI HARBOUR
  • 10:40 BARI
  • 11:05 MOLFETTA
  • 11:20 TRANI
  • 11:35 BARLETTA
  • 12:00 CERIGNOLA
  • 12:25 CANDELA
  • 13:15 AVELLINO
  • 13:45 FISCIANO
  • 13:55 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • LAST STOP 14:05 SALERNO CONCORDIA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 14:30Fri/Sat/Sun

  • 14:30 METAPONTO
  • 14:40 GINOSA MARINA
  • 15:00 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 15:10 TARANTO
  • 15:20 MASSAFRA
  • 15:30 MOTTOLA
  • 15:50 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 16:00 CASAMASSIMA
  • 16:20 BARI HARBOUR
  • 16:30 BARI
  • 16:55 MOLFETTA
  • 17:10 TRANI
  • 17:25 BARLETTA
  • 17:50 CERIGNOLA
  • 18:15 CANDELA
  • 19:05 AVELLINO
  • 19:35 FISCIANO
  • 19:45 SALERNO MONTPELLIER
  • LAST STOP 19:55 SALERNO CONCORDIA

BOOK NOW