LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINEE GIGANTE_EN: NAPLES-METAPONTO

LINE NAPLES - METAPONTO

Buses Campania – Basilicata: bus line from Naples to Metaponto
The bus route, operated by the company Gruppo Gigante, joins Campania region with Basilicata region: the buses depart from the capital of region Campania, Naples and stop in Barletta and Avellino. The bus line continues to Apulia region, stopping in various cities such as Taranto, Massafra and Bari. Finally the bus line end in the beautiful seaside town of Metaponto.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 13:00MON TO FRI

  • 13:00 NAPLES
  • 13:45 AVELLINO
  • 15:45 BARI
  • 15:55 BARI HARBOUR
  • 16:15 CASAMASSIMA
  • 16:30 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 16:50 MOTTOLA
  • 17:00 MASSAFRA
  • 17:10 TARANTO
  • 17:20 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 17:30 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 17:45 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 15:00MON TO SAT

  • 15:00 NAPLES
  • 15:45 AVELLINO
  • 16:30 CANDELA
  • 17:15 BARLETTA
  • 17:30 TRANI
  • 17:45 MOLFETTA
  • 18:15 BARI
  • 18:25 BARI HARBOUR
  • 18:45 CASAMASSIMA
  • 19:00 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 19:15 MOTTOLA
  • 19:25 MASSAFRA
  • 19:35 TARANTO
  • 19:45 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 19:55 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 20:10 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 8:45MON / SAT / SUN

  • 08:45 NAPLES
  • 09:30 AVELLINO
  • 10:20 CANDELA
  • 11:10 BARLETTA
  • 11:25 TRANI
  • 11:40 MOLFETTA
  • 12:10 BARI
  • 12:20 BARI HARBOUR
  • 12:40 CASAMASSIMA
  • 12:55 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 13:15 MOTTOLA
  • 13:25 MASSAFRA
  • 13:40 TARANTO
  • 13:50 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 14:00 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 14:15 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 18:00SUN

  • 18:00 NAPLES
  • 18:45 AVELLINO
  • 19:35 CANDELA
  • 20:15 BARLETTA
  • 20:30 TRANI
  • 20:45 MOLFETTA
  • 21:15 BARI
  • 21:25 BARI HARBOUR
  • 21:45 CASAMASSIMA
  • 22:00 GIOIA DEL COLLE
  • 22:20 MOTTOLA
  • 22:30 MASSAFRA
  • 22:40 TARANTO
  • 22:50 CHIATONA BIVIO
  • 23:00 CASTELLANETA MARINA
  • LAST STOP 23:15 METAPONTO

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE