LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE CENTROSUD_EN:OPPIDO LUCANO – FIUMICINO ATP

LINE OPPIDO LUCANO - FIUMICINO ATP

Buses Basilicata region – Rome Centre and Rome Airport: bus line from Oppido Lucano to Fiumicino Airport
The bus line Oppido LucanoRome Center (Tiburtina) and Rome Airport, managed by Centrosud Autoservizi, joins Basilicata region with the Capital of Italy and with Fiumicino International Airport. The route connects southern cities, such as Pietragalla, Picerno and Sicignano degli Alburni, with Potenza, reaches Rome and finishes in Fiumicino Airport. The line ensures the connection between towns of Lucania with the main airport of Rome.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 00:01 - Percorso 1ALL DAYS

  • 00:01 POLICORO
  • 00:08 SCANZANO JONICO
  • 00:25 METAPONTO
  • 00:35 BERNALDA
  • 00:50 PISTICCI SCALO
  • 01:00 FERRANDINA
  • 01:10 SALANDRA
  • 01:20 GRASSANO
  • 01:57 POTENZA
  • 02:17 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 02:37 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 02:50 EBOLI
  • 06:10 ROMA ANAGNINA
  • 06:40 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • LAST STOP 07:30 FIUMICINO ATP

BOOK NOW

Departure time 01:00 - Percorso 2ALL DAYS

  • 01:00 OPPIDO LUCANO
  • 01:10 PIAN DEL CERRO
  • 01:25 PIETRAGALLA
  • 01:37 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 01:57 POTENZA
  • 02:17 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 02:37 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 02:50 EBOLI
  • 06:10 ROMA ANAGNINA
  • 06:40 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • LAST STOP 07:30 FIUMICINO ATP

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE