LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINES VENTRE_EN:PESCARA-SALA CONSILINA

LINE PESCARA - SALA CONSILINA

Buses Abruzzo -Campania: bus line from Pescara to Sala Consilina
The bus route, operated by the company Autolinee Ventre, joins Abruzzo with Campania region: the bus line departs from Abruzzo region and stops in the cities of Pescara and Chieti. The bus route joins various cities in Campania region such Sicignano degli Alburni Eboli, Salerno, Avellino, Grottaminarda and Lacedonia, till it reaches Sala Consilina.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 05:30Saturday

  • 05:30 VILLA D’AGRI
  • 05:40 PATERNO
  • 05:50 MARSICO NUOVO
  • 05:55 PERGOLA
  • 06:05 BRIENZA
  • 06:20 SALA CONSILINA
  • 06:30 ATENA LUCANA
  • 06:40 POLLA
  • 06:55 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 07:15 EBOLI
  • 07:25 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 07:50 SALERNO
  • 08:05 FISCIANO
  • 08:35 AVELLINO
  • 09:15 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 09:45 LACEDONIA
  • 12:40 CHIETI
  • LAST STOP 12:55 PESCARA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 12:30Sunday

  • 12:30 VILLA D’AGRI
  • 12:40 PATERNO
  • 12:50 MARSICO NUOVO
  • 12:55 PERGOLA
  • 13:05 BRIENZA
  • 13:20 SALA CONSILINA
  • 13:30 ATENA LUCANA
  • 13:40 POLLA
  • 13:55 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 14:15 EBOLI
  • 14:25 BATTIPAGLIA
  • 14:50 SALERNO
  • 15:05 FISCIANO
  • 15:35 AVELLINO
  • 16:15 GROTTAMINARDA
  • 16:45 LACEDONIA
  • 19:45 CHIETI
  • LAST STOP 19:55 PESCARA

BOOK NOW