LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE CENTROSUD_EN:FIUMICINO ATP-OPPIDO LUCANO

LINE FIUMICINO ATP - OPPIDO LUCANO

Buses Rome Centre and Rome Airport – Basilicata region: bus line from Fiumicino Airport to Oppido Lucano
The bus route Rome Centre (Tiburtina) and Rome Airport Oppido Lucano, managed by Centrosud Autoservizi, joins the Basilicata region to the Capital of Italy with Fiumicino International Airport. The route connects the main airport of Rome Fiumicino with many Lucan cities, Potenza, and the South, as Pietragalla, Picerno and Sicignano degli Alburni.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

DEPARTURE TIME 15:30 - ROUTE 1From Mon to Fri

  • 15:30 FIUMICINO ATP
  • 17:00 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • 20:30 EBOLI
  • 20:45 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 21:00 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 21:20 POTENZA
  • 22:00 GRASSANO
  • 22:10 SALANDRA
  • 22:15 FERRANDINA
  • 22:20 PISTICCI SCALO
  • 22:35 BERNALDA
  • 22:45 METAPONTO
  • 22:55 SCANZANO JONICO
  • LAST STOP 23:05 POLICORO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 15:30 - Route 2From Mon to Fri

  • 15:30 FIUMICINO ATP
  • 17:00 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • 20:30 EBOLI
  • 20:45 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 21:00 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 21:20 POTENZA
  • 21:40 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 21:55 PIETRAGALLA
  • 22:15 PIAN DEL CERRO
  • LAST STOP 22:25 OPPIDO LUCANO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 15:30 - Route 1Sat and Sun

  • 15:30 FIUMICINO ATP
  • 17:00 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • 17:30 ROMA ANAGNINA
  • 20:30 EBOLI
  • 20:45 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 21:00 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 21:20 POTENZA
  • 22:00 GRASSANO
  • 22:10 SALANDRA
  • 22:15 FERRANDINA
  • 22:20 PISTICCI SCALO
  • 22:35 BERNALDA
  • 22:45 METAPONTO
  • 22:55 SCANZANO JONICO
  • LAST STOP 23:05 POLICORO

BOOK NOW

Departure time 15:30 - Route 2SAT AND SUN

  • 15:30 FIUMICINO ATP
  • 17:00 ROMA TIBURTINA
  • 17:30 ROMA ANAGNINA
  • 20:30 EBOLI
  • 20:45 SICIGNANO DEGLI ALBURNI
  • 21:00 PICERNO SAVOIA DI LUCANIA
  • 21:20 POTENZA
  • 21:40 SAN NICOLA DI PIETRAGALLA
  • 21:55 PIETRAGALLA
  • 22:15 PIAN DEL CERRO
  • LAST STOP 22:25 OPPIDO LUCANO

BOOK NOW