LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINES VENTRE_EN:SENISE-VERONA

LINE SENISE - VERONA

Buses Basilicata – Veneto: bus line from Senise to Verona
The bus route SeniseVerona, operated by the company Autolinee Ventre, joins the Italian regions of Basilicata and Veneto: the coaches cross many cities of Basilicata region, including Villa d’Agri and Potenza and continue to Apulia region, stops in San Severo. The bus line continues to Marche region (stops in San Benedetto del Tronto, Civitanova and Ancona) and Emilia Romagna, where goes to Bologna, Modena and Reggio Emilia, till to reach the last stop in Veneto, Verona.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 19:00Tue / Wed / Sun

  • 19:00 SENISE
  • 19:30 SANT’ARCANGELO
  • 19:40 ARMENTO
  • 19:50 MONTEMURRO
  • 20:10 VILLA D’AGRI
  • 20:20 PATERNO
  • 20:30 MARSICO NUOVO
  • 20:35 PERGOLA
  • 20:40 BRIENZA
  • 20:50 SATRIANO
  • 21:00 TITO
  • 21:15 POTENZA
  • 21:50 FILIANO
  • 22:00 RIONERO IN VULTURE
  • 22:10 MELFI
  • 22:30 CANDELA
  • 23:30 SAN SEVERO
  • 01:45 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 02:15 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 03:15 ANCONA
  • 03:45 PESARO
  • 04:15 RIMINI
  • 04:45 FORLI’
  • 05:30 BOLOGNA
  • 06:15 MODENA
  • 07:00 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 08:00 MANTOVA
  • LAST STOP 08:30 VERONA

BOOK NOW