LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINES VENTRE_EN:VERONA-SENISE

LINE VERONA - SENISE

Buses Basilicata – Veneto: bus line from Verona to Senise
The bus route VeronaSenise, operated by the company Autolinee Ventre, joins the Italian regions of Veneto and Basilicata: the bus line starts from Verona and crosses Emilia Romagna (stops in Bologna, Modena and Reggio Emilia, Villa d’Agri and Potenza). The bus route goes through Apulia region, stops in San Severo and continues to Marche region, in the cities of San Benedetto del Tronto, Civitanova e Ancona, till to reach the last stop, Senise.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 18:20MON / WED / FRI

  • 18:20 VERONA
  • 18:50 MANTOVA
  • 19:45 REGGIO EMILIA
  • 20:25 MODENA
  • 21:15 BOLOGNA
  • 22:35 FORLI’
  • 23:05 RIMINI
  • 23:45 PESARO
  • 00:30 ANCONA
  • 01:00 CIVITANOVA MARCHE
  • 01:30 SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO
  • 03:45 SAN SEVERO
  • 04:30 CANDELA
  • 04:50 MELFI
  • 05:00 RIONERO IN VULTURE
  • 05:10 FILIANO
  • 05:45 POTENZA
  • 06:00 TITO
  • 06:10 SATRIANO
  • 06:20 BRIENZA
  • 06:30 PERGOLA
  • 06:40 MARSICO NUOVO
  • 06:50 PATERNO
  • 07:00 VILLA D’AGRI
  • 07:10 MONTEMURRO
  • 07:30 ARMENTO
  • 07:40 SANT’ARCANGELO
  • LAST STOP 08:10 SENISE

BOOK NOW