LinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionaliLinkAvel Bus | Viaggi in bus e treno nazionali e internazionali
Forgot password?

LINE SELLITTO TURISMO_EN:VOLTURARA APPULA-ROMA TIB

LINE VOLTURARA APPULA - ROME TIBURTINA

Buses Apulia region – Rome Tiburtina station: bus line from Volturara Appula to Rome Center
The bus line Volturara AppulaRome Center, managed by the bus company Sellitto Turismo, joins Apulia region with the Capital of Italy. The route connects the cities of Pietrelcina, Benevento, Foiano, Telese Terme and Caianello with Rome. The last stop of the line is Rome Tiburtina station, located in a strategic position to visit the center of Rome and also for further trips in the city.

N.B. The timetables listed below could be subjected to changes for technical reasons. Please check the departure times via the Search Box.

Departure time 03:50MON AND FRI

  • 03:50 VOLTURARA APPULA
  • 04:06 SAN BARTOLOMEO IN GALDO
  • 04:20 FOIANO BIVIO MONTEFALCONE
  • 04:27 FOIANO DI VAL FORTORE
  • 04:50 SAN MARCO DEI CAVOTI
  • 05:12 FRAGNETO MONTEFORTE
  • 05:30 PIETRELCINA
  • 05:58 BENEVENTO
  • 06:30 TELESE TERME
  • 07:05 CAIANELLO
  • LAST STOP 09:25 ROME TIBURTINA

BOOK NOW

Departure time 14:50Sunday

  • 14:50 VOLTURARA APPULA
  • 15:06 SAN BARTOLOMEO IN GALDO
  • 15:20 FOIANO BIVIO MONTEFALCONE
  • 15:27 FOIANO DI VAL FORTORE
  • 15:50 SAN MARCO DEI CAVOTI
  • 16:12 FRAGNETO MONTEFORTE
  • 16:30 PIETRELCINA
  • 16:58 BENEVENTO
  • 17:30 TELESE TERME
  • 18:05 CAIANELLO
  • LAST STOP 20:25 ROME TIBURTINA

BOOK NOW

CLOSE
CLOSE